Website of Robert Ryan Insurances (Limerick) Ltd t/a UrLife

This statement relates to the privacy practices in connection with this website. Users of this website are advised to read this statement carefully. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such and we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites.

General Statement

UrLife is committed to protecting your privacy. This statement details the steps we take to protect your personal information when you provide it to us. By providing us your information when you use the ‘Contact US’ option of our website, you are consenting to the information collection and use practices described in this privacy statement.  Any personal information that you volunteer to UrLife will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality and within accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

UrLife does not collect any personal details about you on this website, other than the information that you volunteer through our contact form (for example: Name, telephone number and/or email address). This information is not made available to third parties and is only used in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

Collection and Use of Technical Information

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored in your web browser while you are browsing a website.  This website uses what are called session cookies.

Session Cookies: These cookies are stored in a temporary memory and are not retained after the browser is closed. Session cookies do not collect information from the user’s computer, nor does it collect any personal information about you.

Right of Access

Should you wish to obtain a copy of the data that we hold about you, please write to us at the contact details below. A charge of €6.35 may be incurred. Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible and should take no more than 40 calendar days to process.

Right of Rectification or Erasure

Under the Data Protection Acts, you have the right to correct any errors in the information held about you, block certain uses or object to the processing of your personal data. Such a request must be made in writing to the address listed below. All requests shall be processed within 40 calendar days of receipt.

Contact Information

If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to our attention at the contact details listed below:

Robert Ryan Insurances (Limerick) Ltd t/a UrLife

Insurance House,

4th Floor,

31-32 Upper William St.,

Limerick V94 RY28

Tel: 061.314.442

Mail: hello@urlife.ie

Why Choose Us?

As financial advisors we specialise in reviewing new and existing life, pension and investment arrangements, with a view to obtaining better value and increased performance, while reducing your policy charges and fees.

Learn More

Due to the fact that I am over 70 I require a hands-on approach to my pension planning as I am drawing a lot of income from my pension fund every year. I am very satisfied with the level of service and personal attention that I receive from UrLife. I speak to the same advisor that I have been dealing with for years and his advice and recommendations has been very helpful.

Hugh O'NeillJanuary 2017

We requested life cover and serious illness cover quotes from UrLife and they researched the market on our behalf and came back to us with a number of options and prices with various insurers. They also built in discounts and along with their advice we were able to select the policy that best suited our needs that also had a competitve premium which we could afford.

Margaret Brosnan & Sean LeahyJanuary 2017

UrLife are our designated advisers on the school’s pension scheme and they offer an excellent service which all the members are very happy with. UrLife carry out an annual review with all members of the pension scheme and are also available throughout the year to meet members on an individual basis in order to make amendments or to carry out fund switches if required

Siobhan Lowe - Villiers SchoolJanuary 2017

Request a quote

Please fill in the following form in order for us to get started with your quote. One of our colleagues will get in touch with you to discuss your quote in more detail.

Our Partners